LUEDERS

JOHNSON

Eric Gratz, violin

Mark Teplitsky, flute

Paul Lueders, oboe 

Morgen Johnson, cello

Evan Kory, harpsichord 


Eric Gratz, violin

Mark Teplitsky, flute

Paul Lueders, oboe

Ilya Shterenberg, clarinet

Sharon Kuster, bassoon

Jeff Garza, horn

Jeffrey Sykes, piano


Mark Teplitsky, flute
Paul Lueders, oboe 

Ilya Shterenberg, clarinet

Euntaek Kim, piano


Our CD is available on the 

Recordings page

of our website!

SYKES

GARZA

BROWNE

WOLFRAM

MURPHY

COHEN

TEPLITSKY

Admission to all concerts by voluntary donation, suggested $15 adults, $10 students/seniors





GUZMAN

SHTERENBERG

KIM

GRATZ






Eric Gratz, violin

Matthew Cohen, viola

Ryan Murphy, cello

Nick Browne, double bass

Ilya Shterenberg, clarinet

Sharon Kuster, bassoon

Jeff Garza, horn

KUSTER

KORY



Mark Teplitsky, flute

Paul Lueders, oboe

Ilya Shterenberg, clarinet

Sharon Kuster, bassoon

Jeff Garza, horn

Christopher Guzman, piano


Eric Gratz, violin

Morgen Johnson, cello

Mark Teplitsky, flute

Ilya Shterenberg, clarinet

Sharon Kuster, bassoon

Jeff Garza, horn

William Wolfram, piano


2017 - 2018 SEASON

"European Excursions"


Admission to all concerts by voluntary donation
suggested $15 adults, $10 students/seniors


All concerts take place at

Laurel Heights United Methodist Church in San Antonio

227 W Woodlawn Ave, 78212


"AUGUST BAROQUE"

BAROQUE CONCERT

Sunday, August 6, 2017 - 3:00pm


J.S. Bach: Sonata for flute and harpsichord BWV 1034

Platti: Trio Sonata in D major for oboe, violin, harpsichord

Scarlatti: Harpsichord Sonatas K.466 & K.159

Vivaldi: Sonata in A major Op 2. No.2 for violin and harpsichord

Quantz: Trio Sonata in D major for flute, oboe, and Basso

              Continuo




"TECHNO PARADE"

CLASSICAL POPS CONCERT

Sunday, August 13, 2017 - 3:00pm


Milhaud: Sonata for flute, oboe, clarinet, piano

Connesson: Techno Parade for flute, clarinet, piano

Damase: Quartet for flute, oboe, clarinet, piano

Saint-Saens: Tarantella for flute, clarinet, piano

Gaubert: Tarantella for flute, oboe, piano

Saint-Saens: Caprice on Danish and Russian Airs for flute, oboe,

                  clarinet, piano




"SCANDINAVIAN LANDSCAPES"

with Jeffrey Sykes, piano

Food and Fund Drive Concert,

benefitting San Antonio Food Bank

 Monday, October 23, 2017 - 7:30pm


Berwald: Quartet in Eb major for clarinet, bassoon, horn, piano

Grieg: Violin Sonata No.3

Nielson: Quintet for flute, oboe, clarinet, bassoon, horn




"FRENCH DELIGHTS"

with Christopher Guzman, piano

featuring Lily's cookies!

Monday, January 29, 2018 - 7:30pm


Milhaud: "Suite d'apres Corrette" for oboe, clarinet, bassoon

Bozza: En Foret for horn and piano

Palidilhe: Solo de Concert for oboe and piano

Gaubert: Nocturne et Allegro Scherzando for flute and piano

Saint-Saens: Sonata for Bassoon and Piano

Debussy: Premier Rhapsody for clarinet and piano

Poulenc: Sextet for flute, oboe, clarinet, bassoon, horn, piano




"RUSSIAN PILLARS"

with William Wolfram, piano

Monday, March 26, 2018 at 7:30pm


Glinka: Trio for clarinet, bassoon, piano

Borodin: Trio for violin, cello, piano

Rimsky-Korsakov: Quintet for flute, clarinet, bassoon, horn, piano




"GERMANIC INFLUENCE"

Monday, May 21, 2018 at 7:30 pm

Season Finale!!


Beethoven: Duo for clarinet and bassoon

Beethoven: Trio for violin, viola, cello

Beethoven: Septet in Eb major for clarinet, bassoon, horn,

                   violin, viola, cello, bass


*all programs subject to change